Firmato sul codolo "KANEFUSA MASAYADA", fodero in lacca a due colori. Arma in in patina in eccellenti condizioni.
A
A Wakizashi
Japan, Edo period
Signed "KANEFUSA MASAYADA" on the tang, two-colour lacquered scabbard. The weapon is in patina and in excellent condition.
A