Wakizashi, Giappone, Edo

L. Tot. 62 cm.; Lama 46 cm.

Firmato sul codolo "KANEFUSA MASAYADA", fodero in lacca a due colori. Arma in in patina in eccellenti condizioni.

A

A Wakizashi

Japan, Edo period

Signed "KANEFUSA MASAYADA" on the tang, two-colour lacquered scabbard. The weapon is in patina and in excellent condition.
A

€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Stima