Raro fucile da caccia in palude a luminello / A RARE MARSH HUNTING PERCUSSION GUN, Spagna, XIX Sec.

#N/A
L. 134 cm.

Canna di grosso calibro 21 mm. ca. leggermente svasata alla volata a due ordini con anello al cambio, batteria di rara tipologia munita di arresto a sperone sul cane, portaluminello a conchiglia, cassa in noce scolpita a becco d’anatra finemente filettata all’impugnatura. Arma di qualità in patina in ottime condizioni, lievi difetti e segni d’uso.

 Large calibre in circa 21mm two-stage barrel slightly flared at the muzzle and ring at girdle, rare type of lock fitted with spur-shaped catch on the cock, shell-shaped percussion cap nipple, walnut stock carved with duck beak and finely filleted at grip. A weapon of quality, in patina and in very good condition, minor defects and signs of use.

€ 1.000,00 / 1.200,00
Stima