Grande scudo, Etiopia, XIX Sec.

D. 48 cm.

In cuoio indurito a bordo risvoltato decorato con liste in metallo dorate traforate e incise a motivi geometrici. Eccellenti condizioni, lievi difetti.

A large shield

Ethiopia, 19th Century

Hardened leather, turned edge, decorated with gilt metal strips pierced and engraved with geometric motifs. In excellent condition, minor defects.

€ 350,00 / 500,00
Stima