Modern and Contemporary art - II

374

Giuseppe Capogrossi
(Roma, 1900 - 1972)

CP / 342 surface, 1970 ca.

Tempera and collage on cardboard
cm. 50x70
Bibliography: 1981, Capogrossi. Gouaches Collages Drawings, by Giulio Carlo Argan, Guglielmo Capogrossi, Electa, Milan, p. 408, n. 857; 2017, Modern and contemporary art. Selected anthology 2018, exhibition catalog, Tornabuoni Arte, Florence, p. 52. Provenance: Capogrossi Collection, Rome.
€ 30.000,00 / 40.000,00