Modern and Contemporary art - III

260

Giosetta Fioroni ©
(Roma, 1932)

My dogs, 2007

Refractory sculpture, painted with engobes and polychrome enamels
cm. 50x76
Signed on the reverse. Authentication by Maurizio Corrani on photo. Exhibitions: 2007, International Museum of Ceramics of Faenza; 2006, Officina Arte del Borghetto, Rome; 2009, Bologna Art Fair, January. Bibliography: 2007, Giosetta Fioroni, My dogs, Edizioni Corraini, p. 66. Provenance: Mantua, Maurizio Corraini Gallery.
Present
€ 2.000,00 / 4.000,00